Skip to Content

Jojoba Vegetable Oil

Regulating and protective, Jojoba oil balances sebum production, moisturizes without weighing it down and is suitable for both oily and dry skin. It penetrates easily, softens the skin and prevents dehydration. In hair care, it nourishes the scalp, strengthens the hair and restores its shine. Versatile and non-comedogenic, it adapts to all skin types..
Aromatherapy
Price
4.63 € 4.63 € (Tax included)


Jojoba Vegetable Oil


Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis
Origin: North Africa
Obtained from first cold pressing
Pressed part: seed

Properties/indications:
 - Softening, gentle, protective, regenerating, softening
 - Balances the acidity of the skin and protects against external aggressions
 - Suitable for all skin types
 - Stops hair loss and revitalizes it: Eczema, skin conditions, oily, dry or damaged hair)

THE INDICATIONS / PROPERTIES AND USE OF VEGETABLE OILS / MACERATIONS DO NOT CONSTITUTE A MEDICAL DIAGNOSIS AND DO NOT REPLACE THE ADVICE OF A DOCTOR OR MEDICAL TREATMENT!