Skip to Content

Calophyll Inophyl Vegetable Oil

Calophyllum Inophyllum vegetable oil, also known as Tamanu, has remarkable therapeutic properties, particularly for improving blood circulation and relieving dark circles, varicose veins and hemorrhoids. Appreciated by athletes, it also helps to reduce inflammation. Although its cosmetic benefits are more discreet compared to other vegetable oils, they remain interesting for skin care..
Aromatherapy
Price
5.62 € 5.62 € (Tax included)


Calophyll Inophyl Vegetable Oil

Botanical name: Calophyllum inophyllum

Part used: Almond

Origin: Vietman

Properties::

  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-rheumatic
  • Anti-infectious
  • Analgesic
  • Healing
  • Moisturizing
  • Soothing, calming
  • Regenerative
  • Protector of the circulatory system 
  • Fluidifying

Indications:

  • Care for irritated, damaged skin, blotchy skin, eczema, psoriasis, scars, stretch marks.
  • Joint, muscular and nervous pain, rheumatism, gout attack.
  • Promotes the regeneration of damaged skin tissues and provides suppleness and elasticity to the skin.
  • Protection of blood vessels and facilitates blood circulation.
  • Circulatory and venous disorders, heavy legs, varicose veins, hemorrhoids.

THE INDICATIONS / PROPERTIES AND USE OF VEGETABLE OILS / MACERATIONS DO NOT CONSTITUTE A MEDICAL DIAGNOSIS AND DO NOT REPLACE THE ADVICE OF A DOCTOR OR MEDICAL TREATMENT!